FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM1XXSX.
00:35
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.
This picture is about OM1XXSX.

Customized Simplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12390
#12390

≤0.3dB IL 1/10G Networks

US$2.60
FS P/N: OM1XXSX
FS P/N: OM1XXSX
10.3K Solds
95 Reviews
17 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Pre-order, Ship by 6 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
G.651
Minimum Bend Radius
15mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

Mainly used for telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

Mainly used for data centers, enterprise networks, 2x fiber cabling density over SC connectors.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 60~100N and 80~150N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (17)Unanswered Question (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    88
    7
    0
    0
    0

    H***h

    United States

    April 21, 2018
    5.0
    Products works great and so affordable!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    K***r

    Bolivia

    November 29, 2017
    5.0
    This was a very fast and easy ordering. And the price is the best I found anywhere. Looks like the cables will arrive in two days. Very fast. Thanks
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0

    W***m

    Monaco

    November 29, 2017
    5.0
    I have ordered items from FS.COM before through other business clients and they always deliver top quality products on time.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed