Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#24352

US$ 509.00

FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55

  • 31 Sold
  • 82 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

8 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Mon. May. 17
63 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. May. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-R-4XGE      Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE      Module: MX-MPC3E-3D      Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP       Module: MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP      Module: SCB-MX)

See more

Platform Support
Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

MX960 Module SCB-MX MX960 Module MX-MPC3E-3D MX960 Module DPCE-X-20/2xGE MX Series 3D MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5
MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFPMX960 Module MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
82 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.