Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#24352
13 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  460.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
49 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·55

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 24
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Compatible XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Vendor Name FS
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-R-4XGE      Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE      Module: MX-MPC3E-3D      Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP       Module: MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP      Module: SCB-MX)



Platform Support

Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

MX960 Module SCB-MX MX960 Module DPCE-X-20/2xGE MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP MX960 Module MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP
MX960 Module MX-MPC3E-3D MX Series 3D MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.5

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    62%
    4 Stars
    23%
    3 Stars
    15%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.