United States
Contact Us
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#12369
#12369
US$ 56.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
2.5K Sold
361 Reviews
1 Question
265 In US stock, Get It By Dec.9
51 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-XFP-10GE-SR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (1)Compatibility (1)
Q:

by E***c on 01/16/2019

A:

by D***g on 01/18/2019

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

April 17, 2020
5.0
Very Pleased with Quick shipping. SFP worked with Cisco UBR10k router just like FS said. Will definitely be doing more business with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 56.00

265 In US stock
51 In Global stock
Chat with us