FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM1XXDX.
00:35
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about .
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about .
This picture is about OM1XXDX.
This picture is about OM1XXDX.

Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12331
#12331

≤0.3dB IL 1/10G Networks

US$4.70
FS P/N: OM1XXDX
FS P/N: OM1XXDX
36.5K Sold
129 Reviews
17 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
1.5m (5ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
1.5m (5ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Cable Color:
Orange
Pre-order, Ship by 02 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB (LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU), ≥35dB (MTRJ)
Fiber Grade
G.651
Minimum Bend Radius
15mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

For telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

For datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

For datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

For data centers, enterprise networks.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and LSZH jackets.
The Riser (OFNR) cables are suited for riser applications and cabling between floors.
The LSZH cables are suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (17)Connectors (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
107
22
0
0
0

B***a

India

January 06, 2022
5.0
I'm currently running HP J9054B transceivers with a 62.5/125 MMF patch cable over 6,200 ft 62.5/125 MMF fiber without any issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

1***6

31580

January 01, 2022
5.0
Excellent quality made cable. I'm using it for up link on 2 switches. No issues at all.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

N***d

United States

August 06, 2021
5.0
I took a picture of an MTRJ / ST cable as requested by FS. Actually, you can be sure to save a lot of communication time if you send the correct photos.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed