United States
Need Help?
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Duplex OM1 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12331
#12331
US$ 4.70
FS P/N: OM1XXDX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: OM1XXDX
27.1K Sold
134 Reviews
17 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
1.5m (5ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
1m (3ft)
1.5m (5ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
Cable Diameter:
2 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Connectors
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with LC/SC Duplex Clips
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB (LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU), ≥35dB (MTRJ)
Fiber Grade
G.651
Minimum Bend Radius
15mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

Mainly used for telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

Mainly used for data centers, enterprise networks, 2x fiber cabling density over SC connectors.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 90~150N and 120~225N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and LSZH jackets because
each different type is used in different locations.
The PVC (OFNR) cables are antioxidative, suited for riser
applications and cabling inside a building between floors.
The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen,
suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (17)Connectors (1)
Q:

by B***d on 10/11/2021

A:

by B***n on 10/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***a

India

01/06/2022
5.0
I'm currently running HP J9054B transceivers with a 62.5/125 MMF patch cable over 6,200 ft 62.5/125 MMF fiber without any issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 4.70

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat