Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12129
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • US$  1.40
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
FS P/N: OM3-XX-XX-SX-FS
Fiber Type:
OS2
OM4
OM3
OM2
OM1
Choose Length:
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
Customized
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

Customized, U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Mon. Jan. 7
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Polish TypeUPC to UPCFiber CountSimplex
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-40~75°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.

Customized Standard Patch Cables 
Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Customized Standard Patch Cables 
Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Customized Standard Patch Cables 
Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customized Standard Patch Cables 
High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized Standard Patch Cables 
Packing & Labeling

Tips

• An unused or spare fiber optic cable should be protected with the dust caps.
• Ensure that same wavelength as fiber optic cable when using with the fiber optic transceivers.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    61 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.