Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12129
#12129
US$ 2.60
FS P/N: OM3XXSX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM3XXSX
16.9K Sold
73 Reviews
18 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
Cable Diameter:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Sep. 6

Item Spotlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Connectors
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

Mainly used for telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

Mainly used for data centers, enterprise networks, 2x fiber cabling density over SC connectors.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 60~100N and 80~150N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (18)Spool (1)
Q:

by C***n on 01/05/2022

A:

by M***m on 01/06/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
Q

Q***g

Germany

July 21, 2021
5.0
Since I had already bought other products from FS, AM helped me apply for a free SMA sample cable, the test had passed, and I purchased 6pcs more.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 2.60

Available

FS Online Chat