need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer
Click to open expanded view

1 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer

#12032

Digitally processed over a single fiber, with transmission up to 20km

1 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer

1 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer

5 reviews Need Help?
  • US$  39.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
4.8
5 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: VM-1V-SM20
Power Type:
Connector:
Price:
US$  39.00
Availability:
Customized, Ship on Fri. Apr. 27

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

1 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer, Digital Video, Singlemode, 20km
Video Channel1Bit Resolution8-Bit Digital Transmission
Compatible FormatPAL, NTSC, SECAMVideo InterfaceBNC 75Ω
Wavelength1310nm/1550nmOptical ConnectorFC(Standard), ST/SC is also available
Bandwidth6.5MHZTransmission DistanceMax 20km over one single-mode fiber
Standalone powerScrew terminal blockPower Budge12dB
Differential Gain< 1.5%Differential Phase< 1.5°
Input/output Voltage1.0 Volt p-pSignal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR)> 67 dB
MTBF>100,000 hoursRelative Humidity0%~95%(non-condensing)
Operating Temperature-45°C~+85 °CStorage Temperature-45°C~+85 °C
Key Features

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter + Fiber Optic Video Receiver Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over a single fiber No EMI or RFI and no ground loops Standalone
Support up to 1 security cameraPoint-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connectionCoarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology
Application
Fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system
1 Channel Video fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range transmission of full-frame, real-time video signals for today’s CCTV systems, just over one single-mode fiber. The optic digtal video multiplexer adopts the plug-and-play design which ensures ease of installation with no electrical or optical adjustment needed, and the front panel LED indicators adjacent to each multiplexer input connector provide an easy visual identification of the active channel.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0