United States
Need Help?
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

H52 1535.42nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

#120214
#120214
US$ 11,699.00
FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
7 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jul. 14

Item Spotlights

Choose between 100G QPSK, 200G 8-QAM, 200G 16-QAM by Software Actuation
SD FEC/G.709 FEC Enables Interoperability with non CFP2-DCO Based IPoDWDM Products
QPSK Schemes Support up to 2000km and 8/16-QAM Schemes Support up to 1000km on SMF
High-bandwidth, Line-side DWDM Transmission for Telecom and Data Center Applications
Both the DSP and the Transceiver Module Reside in the Compact Digital CFP2 Pluggable
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews

M Series 100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module (1000km, LC/UPC)

M Series CFP2-DCO Coherent transceivers are fully tunable across the 50GHz ITU-T grid frequency range, and support flex-grid DWDM tuning. It can soft-select among three phase modulation schemes for different application, which is used with M6500 and M6800 Series OTN Platform.

It is ideal for line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnects, metro carrier and regional/long-haul applications.

Description
Part Number
M-CFP2-DCO
Data Rate
100/200Gbps
Form Factor
CFP2
Transmission Protocols
100GbE/200GbE/OTU4
Line Modulation
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-8/16QAM (200G)
Max Cable Distance
1000km
Pre-configured Wavelength
H52 (1535.42nm)
Tunable Wavelength
Tunable ITU CH13~CH60 (C-Band)
Input Power Range
-21~0dBm
Transmit Power Range
-15~1dBm
Interface
LC/UPC Duplex
Return Loss
≥27dB
Protocols
MSA Compliant
FEC Support
SD FEC, ITU-T G709 FEC
Fiber Type
G.652 SMF
Storage Relative Humidity
0~85%
Operating Temperature
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

200G with 40ch Mux
Muxponding 2x 100G
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 11,699.00

7 In Stock

FS Online Chat