United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

#11997
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
US$ 5.40
Import Fees included
FS P/N: LPM-SM-LC
33.7K Sold
60 Reviews
12 Questions
130 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
get it by Tue. Dec. 7

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Loopback.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

LC Duplex PVC Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.

Fiber type
Single-mode 9/125
Fiber connector
LC/UPC
Return loss
SM≥50dB
Insertion loss
SM≤0.3dB
Jacket material
PVC (Yellow)
Insert-pull test
500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature
-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)
Dimensions
53x14x12mm
HTS-Harmonized Code
8517709000
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

LC Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Standard lnsertion Loss: SM≤0.3dB
Return Loss: SM≥50dB
Internal Configuration
Equipped with a LC Loopback cable inside, it supports the test of transceivers featuring LC interface.
External Configuration
Equipped with a black enclosure to protect the optical cable, and the looped space is reduced for an easier usage and economic package.
Dustproof Function
Every Loopback Module is equipped with two small dust caps, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.
Energy Saving
Complying with the RJ-45 style interface. Having a low insertion loss, low back reflection and high precision alignment.
Fiber Optic Loopback Testing

Fiber optic loopback modules incorprate two fiber optic connectors and they are plugged into the output and input port of the equipment respectively so that a signal can be sent from a communication device and looped back to the device as a way to troubleshoot a defective node in the network.

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 10G or 40G or 100G LC/UPC interface transceivers

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (12)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Connection (1)Male MTP Connector (1)
Q:

Will this fiber loop work on mercedes e500 audio system?

by C***n on 11/04/2021

A:

Actually not, it is used for troubleshooting Singlemode fiber networks. The type of optical glass that is contained within this fiber optic, loop back adapter would not be used in the automotive industry.

by A***z on 11/05/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

H

H***s

Netherlands

06/30/2021
5.0
Simpel to make a loop through connection. Small and cheap
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0