need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
SC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
Tap Click image to expand

SC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

#11991
SC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

SC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

14 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
4.9
14 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: CO-SM-XX-SC
Fiber Count:
Fiber Mode:
Polish Type:
Cable Diameter:
Price:
US$  0.65
Availability:
Customized , Ship on Mon. Mar. 12
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

SC Boot Size 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Connector
FS.COM supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.
Key Features
Low insertion loss Corrosion resistant body Precision mechanical dimension Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications Ultra low back reflection One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly Fixed key and activity key can be selected For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer ROHS compliant
Applications
Telecommunication LAN & WAN Broadband CATV Network FTTX.
Specifications
Insertion loss: 0.20dB
Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
Fiber compatibility: Single-mode 9/125
Boot size: 2.0mm
Connectors type: SC Simplex
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 14 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    12
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0