Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

M6200-DCM80, 80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6200-DCM80, 80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

#119071

US$ 1,879.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: M6200-DCM80

  • 7 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. Nov. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

80KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Pluggable Module

Dispersion Compensation Module (DCM) is designed to fix the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion. The main constituent of DCM is DCF (Dispersion Compensation Fiber) with a negative chromatic dispersion value within the wavelength range between 1525nm and 1565nm. The module offers a high level of compensation while maintaining a low flat insertion loss as well as a low latency. When combined with M6200 series EDFA and OEO, DCM provides a simple, reliable, and cost-effective long-haul transport solution, making signals go further without regeneration.
Description
Compensation Length80kmWavelength RangeC-Band (1525nm-1565nm)
Dispersion (ps/nm) -1340±20 Connector LC/UPC
Insertion Loss ≤7.2dB Input Power≤23dBm
Polarization Mode Dispersion ≤0.5ps Polarization Dependence Loss ≤0.1dB
Temperature Operate –10°C ~ 50°C
Storage –20°C ~ 80°C
Housing Pluggable Module
(Occupies 2 slots in M6200 managed chassis)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

100km Long-Haul Dual Fiber DWDM Solution

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28

US$ 6,299.00

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 259.00

16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,219.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

US$ 660.00

M6200-20BA, 20dBm Output DWDM EDFA Booster Amplifier, 16dB Gain

US$ 1,829.00

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 16dBm Output

US$ 1,899.00

M6200-DCM80, 80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

US$ 1,879.00


Product Highlights

Completely Passive Dispersion Compensation

Provide a high-speed latency-critical network and a high degree of freedom connection budget.

Low Latency
Low Insertion Loss

Extending Reach of DWDM Services
Dispersion Compensation Extending Reach of DWDM Services

Monitor Your Network by WEB Management

You can easily check important data, alarms, reports, and much more through WEB management anytime on-site or remotely.

WEB Management

Fault Management

Monitoring Management


Optical Transport Network Family
  • FMT 10G/25G WDM Platform

    Metro Network

    High Flexible, Multi-Service

    Monitor Online,
    SNMP v1 Management

    High integration with 10G/25G WDM transponders, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.

  • M6200 10G WDM Platform

    Metro Network

    High Integration, Ideal For Upgrade

    WEB, SNMP v2 Management

    High integration with 10G WDM transponder, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.

    Same management system as 100G&200G OTN platform, better for upgrade

  • M6500 100/200G OTN Platform

    Long-Haul Network

    10G/40G/100G Multi-Service, High Capacity

    WEB, SNMP v2 Management

    Flexible Mix of 10G/40G/100G client side

    2x 100G QSFP28/4x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 200G CFP2

    Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management

  • M6800 200G OTN Platform

    Long-Haul Network

    Ultra High Capacity, Low Power Consumption

    WEB, SNMP v2 Management

    Delivering up to 8x 200G in a 1U chassis

    16x 100G QSFP28 to 8x 200G CFP2

    Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management

Data Center/DCI
Enterprise/Business
Service Provider/Carriers
Campus/Institutions
Dark Fiber Providers
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.