United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
Click to open expanded view

ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

#11865
ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

  • US$  0.61
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: CO-MM-XX-STU
Fiber Mode:
Polish Type:
Cable Diameter:
Price:
US$  0.61
Availability:
Customized, Ship on Fri. Jul. 27

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

ST UPC Boot Size Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
FS.COM supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.
Key Features
Low insertion loss Corrosion resistant body Precision mechanical dimension Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications Ultra low back reflection One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly Fixed key and activity key can be selected For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer ROHS compliant
Applications
Telecommunication LAN & WAN Broadband CATV Network FTTX.
Specifications
Insertion loss: 0.20dB
Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode
Boot size: 3.0mm
Connectors type: ST Simplex
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%