Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
Click to open expanded view

ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

#11865
ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

  • USD  $0.61
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: CO-MM-XX-STU
Customized, Ship on Thu. Oct. 4
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

ST UPC Boot Size Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
FS.COM supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.
Key Features
Low insertion loss Corrosion resistant body Precision mechanical dimension Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications Ultra low back reflection One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly Fixed key and activity key can be selected For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer ROHS compliant
Applications
Telecommunication LAN & WAN Broadband CATV Network FTTX.
Specifications
Insertion loss: 0.20dB
Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode
Boot size: 3.0mm
Connectors type: ST Simplex
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM