Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Customized ST Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
Click to open expanded view

Customized ST Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

#11865
Customized ST Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

Customized ST Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

  • US$  0.65
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: CO-MM-XX-STU

Step 1. Fiber Mode and Polish Type

Fiber Mode:
Polish Type:

Step 2. Cable Diameter

Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Mon. Apr. 1
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute.
Please choose a brand.

ST Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector


FS.COM supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.
Product Details
Fiber ModeSinglemode/MultimodeBoot Size2.0mm/0.9mm/3.0mm
Insertion loss 0.20dBReturn loss >55dB (UPC)

Key Features

•Low insertion loss
•Corrosion resistant body
•Precision mechanical dimension
•Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
•Ultra low back reflection
•One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
•For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
•ROHS compliant

Applications

•Telecommunication
•LAN & WAN
•Broadband
•CATV
•Network
•FTTX
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.