United States
Contact Us
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 2/3/5/7/10/15dB

#11819
#11819
US$ 2.10
FS P/N: AT-F-LCX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AT-F-LCX
4.9K Sold
24 Reviews
9 Questions
Attenuation:
2dB
Connector:
LC/UPC
1 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Available in a Variety of Connector Types
Standard Fixed Attenuation Values of 2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
1260 to 1620nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized Female to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/ST Without Flange, SC/FC/LSH with Flange
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Female to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
2/3/5/7/10/15dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
1-9dB ±0.5, 10-20dB ±10%
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Features

Fixed Customized Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Precise attenuation values

Low PDL & insertion loss

Precisional reflection polishing

Stable Attenuation

Imported attenuating fiber, always ensure a fixed attenuation in the link.

Fast Connection

Distinctive male-female port, easily to connect patch cables and other equipment.

1. Flexible case for easy portability
Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.
2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.
3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
Professional designed 10-pack bag, fitting size will maximum buffered the collision in transit and ensure no-damage delivery.
Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (9)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by J***n on 12/01/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***n

United States

December 20, 2019
5.0
I originally ordered this to help with the “strong signal” problem of our fiber link. It did what it was supposed to. Fast and timely service overall. This is a must-have tool if you are dealing with transmission, cable works etc.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 2.10

1 In Global stock
Chat with us