United States
Contact Us
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
01:02
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

#118108

Establish 50G SR to 400G QSFP-DD SR8 links for hyperscale data center applications

#118108
US$ 109.00
FS P/N: 16FMTPLCOM4
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 16FMTPLCOM4
68 Sold
3 Reviews
11 Questions
14 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

US Conec MTP® Connector & Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
Carrier Grade Performance
Migration from 50G to 400G Networks
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® APC Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve® fiber, it is optimized for 400G QSFP-DD SR8 to 50G SR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® APC Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
400G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
MTP® Connector IL
≤0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
16 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Ideal for Upgrading Existing Structured Cabling to 400G

400GBASE-SR8 is supported over existing structured cabling only requiring 16 Fibers MTP®-LC breakout cables.

Transport Stably for High Density Application

The combination of US CONEC MTP® connector and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

0.35dB Max. IL

Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.

Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

Support 400G Transmission for Hyperscale Data Center
Achieve the highest density physical contact in one row for future-proof support of critical data center links including 400Gb/s.
400G Ethernet Data Rate
Lower Installation Costs
Easy Cabling Management
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO-16 connectors with IBC™ MTP®-16™ Cleaner.

Cleaning LC Duplex connectors with IBC™ LC² Cleaner.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (11)MTP® MPO Connector (4)Bend Radius (1)Cable Length (1)Connectors (1)Corning Fiber (1)Custom line sequence (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

by V***s on 01/11/2022

A:

by C***z on 01/11/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***t

United States

November 18, 2021
5.0
I have received these trunk cables and used them for a while with no issues. They are solid and perform really great. I have no complaint about them. The sales rep gave me very helpful suggestions and helped me connect these cables with the right polarity. Thanks, FS guys. You did a really good job.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 109.00

14 In Global stock
Chat with us