FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Hot #11795
Hot #11795

SemtechFPBOX≤1WBIDISimplex LCSMF

US$14.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
110.7K Sold
357 Reviews
11 Questions
2079 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Sep 26, 2023
880 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Oct 13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Free Product Trial
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-BX-D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications

Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-BX-D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (11)Cisco Series (3)Compatibility (2)Matching Cables (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by .***. on 06/15/2023

A:

by FS.com on 08/10/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by P***d on 10/30/2022

A:

by FS.com on 11/01/2022

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by C***n on 10/13/2022

A:

by FS.com on 10/13/2022

Helpful 1 Comment0
Q:

by C***s on 12/13/2021

A:

by J***a on 12/13/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by C***y on 11/08/2021

A:

by T***r on 11/10/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by R***. on 08/18/2021

A:

by FS.com on 08/20/2021

Helpful 1 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

L***r

United States

July 12, 2023
5.0
Great Compatible item. No issues
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***r

United States

July 12, 2023
5.0
Great Compatible item. No issues
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***l

Germany

July 04, 2023
5.0
Fast shipment, good price. In Europe there is no other place to get that great deal
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$14.00

2079 In U.S. Warehouse
Chat with Us