need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Stand-alone Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 20km
Click to open expanded view

Stand-alone Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 20km

#11780

Convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch ethernet signals between port and port.

Stand-alone Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 20km

Stand-alone Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 20km

  • US$  34.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
0 reviews Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: UM-GDF20
Power Type:
Connector:
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability:
Customized
·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·20

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

, Ship on Sun. Apr. 29

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 20km Stand-alone Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment

FS.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Product Details
Converter TypeStand-alone UnmanagedPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SC/FC/ST
RJ45 Rate1000BaseFiber Rate1000Base
Fiber ModeSinglemodeFiber TypeDual Fiber
Wavelength1310nmDistance20km
PowerAC100V~240V/DC44V~72V/DC8V~28VStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

Product Highlight

1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to 1000M
  • Supports VLAN and QoS and the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat and good stability
Unmanaged Media Converters 
1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review