Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

#11779
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

  • US$  24.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
259 In Stock,
·139

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·224

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·123

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Feb. 25
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 5pm EST on business days.
Qty:

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-ZX-SM Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -2~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 10 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E Cisco 2921 Cisco 4400 4431 Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-P Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48 Cisco 2900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-S Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E Cisco 4400 4351 Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 Cisco 2600 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-L Cisco WS-C3560X-48T Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-LCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C3750-24PSCisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PCCisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFPCisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-XCisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco C6880-XCisco WS-C2960X-24PS-LCisco WS-C3560-24TSCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco C6800-SUP6TCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C2960X-48TS-LCisco 3800 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-ECisco WS-C3650-24TSCisco IE 2000U-8TC-GCisco WS-C3560V2-24PS
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    506 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.