Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

#11775
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

  • US$  7.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
11126 In Stock,
·1366

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·7828

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·13058

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jan. 22
Want it tomorrow? Order by 5pm (EST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-LH-SM Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP

The 1000BASE-LX is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length multimode building fiber backbones and single-mode campus backbones. Below direct connection shows two 1000BASE-LX transceivers are connected by a single-mode fiber cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11775 Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
2 40191 1M (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Patch Cable
3 29849 Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
4 72946 S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Uplinks
5 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN (500 cleans)

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-LH-SM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco 1921 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Cisco N10-S6200 Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC Cisco WS-C3560-12PC-S Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQ Cisco 2600 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports) Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T Cisco WS-C3850-12XS Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L Cisco 2960S-F24PS-L
Cisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco WS-C2960-24PC-SCisco UCS-IOM-2208XPCisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-LCisco A9KV-V2-ACCisco WS-C3560-24PSCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco WS-C3560-24TSCisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco 3100 WS-CBS-3120G-SCisco IE-5000-16S12PCisco 2800 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco WS-C3750-24PSCisco WS-C3560V2-48TSCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco WS-C2960+48PST-SCisco WS-C3650-48FSCisco WS-C2960C-8TC-SCisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/12/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on 06/12/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/13/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on 05/13/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 04/12/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on 04/12/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2691 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.