United States
Contact Us
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
00:39
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#11775
#11775
US$ 8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
290.6K Sold
2551 Reviews
32 Questions
46846 In US stock, Get It By Dec.12
15305 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.16
4400 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.5
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber or up to 550m link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-LH-SM
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF/MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF (LX)
4,761,904 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (32)Unanswered Question (1)Catalyst Series (4)Cisco Series (4)Compatibility (4)Matching Cables (2)Business 250 Series (1)Connectors (1)Matching Transceivers (1)OEM (1)Operating Temperature (1)Product Comparison (1)Transmission Distance (1)UniFi Series (1)
Q:

by A***u on 08/05/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

B

B***s

United States

December 02, 2022
5.0
I've ordered these transceiver modules multpiple times and have not had any issues with them. The ordering is easy and these particular modules work will with our Cisco switches
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 8.00

46846 In US stock
15305 In Global stock
Chat with us