FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.
This picture is about X2-10GLR-31.

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible X2 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex SC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #11752
Hot #11752

Semtech DFB <4W Duplex SC SMF

US$169.00
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
4K Solds
132 Reviews
6 Questions
11 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, SC, DOM)

The Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver supports up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver is compliant with the X2 MSA, RoHS, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications. The 10G transceiver is ideal for 10G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
X2-10GB-LR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (6)Catalyst Series (1)Compatibility (1)Datasheet (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    106
    24
    2
    0
    0

    T***y

    United States

    September 09, 2017
    5.0
    Recently, our company decided to upgrade our network switches to run 10G SFP+, but the budget is limited. FS Tech Team made an economic and suitable solution for us. The 10G SFP+ came out with high quality and has greatly increased the speed of our Internal network. One more secret, I got a discount of the order as the switch in this order has been fully configured with FS transceiver. You can have a try. :-)
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0

    K***s

    Australia

    September 01, 2017
    5.0
    Purchased one piece 10G X2, we received the email quickly for confirming. It is compatible well with my equipment, I love the product and service.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    D***e

    United States

    August 25, 2017
    5.0
    Great service! Well packaged, next day delivery to Northern Ireland from FS.COM Munich warehouse. It's so amazing! Will shop again, I promise.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed