United States
Need Help?
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module

#11751
#11751
US$ 99.00
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
4K Sold
135 Reviews
6 Questions
29 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Wed. May. 18
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible
X2-10GB-SR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.3~-1.2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (6)Catalyst Series (3)Cisco Series (2)Cable Type (1)
Q:

by A***o on 09/04/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 09/04/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
M

M***s

United States

09/12/2017
5.0
When you have compatibility issues, the first choice could be FS.COM. These guys can make a perfect combination between different switches. As a personal shopping, I just want to get one unit X2 module can work with my Cisco & Extreme switches. I found many vendors and they cannot do that, at that time, my friends recommended FS to me and firmly said FS can help me. After trying, It’s amazing that they could code the module with high-end code which could fully compatible with my devices. It’s really shocked me, I’ll spread this news to everyone.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 99.00

29 In Stock

FS Online Chat