Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11751
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  65.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
Customized,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Fri. Dec. 21
Qty:

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine X2-10GB-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface SC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1.2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics with 1x MMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics? Just one multi-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows 10GBASE-SR X2 Optics transceivers connected by 1x multi-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11751 Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM
2 12018 2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
3 11148 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector
4 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector (500 cleans)

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Cisco X2-10GB-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco RFGW-X4516-10GECisco WS-C3560E-48PDFCisco WS-C3560E-48PDCisco WS-C3750E-48PDFCisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco WS-X4904-10GECisco WS-C4900MCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    136 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.