FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about QSFP-SR4-100G-I.
00:40
This picture is about JU.
This picture is about JU.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-100G-I.
This picture is about JU.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-100G-I.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-100G-I.
This picture is about JU.
This picture is about JU.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-100G-I.
This picture is about JU.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-100G-I.

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-I Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial), Support 4 x 25G-SR

#117094
#117094

Macom Broadcom VCSEL ≤2W 4x 25G-SR MTP-12 MMF Industrial

US$279.00
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-100G-I
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-100G-I
34 Sold
13 Reviews
5 Questions
49 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-I Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-I Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layer and telecom applications.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-ISR4-100G to QSFP-SR4-100G-I, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Juniper Network Compatible
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
RX Power
-10.3~ 2.4dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
Typical Power Consumption
≤2W
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Core Size
50μm/125μm
Packaging Technology
COB
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Inbuilt FEC
No
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Center Wavelength
850nm
850nm
850nm
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Duplex LC
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Cable Distance (Max.)
70m@OM3
100m@OM4
70m@OM3
100m@OM4
75m@OM3
100m@OM4
150m@OM5
100m@OM4
Cable Type
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
VCSEL
VCSEL
VCSEL
Chip
Macom Chip
Macom Chip
II-VI Finisar Chip
Macom Chip
Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
200G to 2x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
10G Upgrade Solution
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Matching Cables (3)Interoperate with SR10 (1)Power Budget (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
13
0
0
0
0

M***o

Denmark

March 02, 2023
5.0
Thanks for the concern, and your always quick and polite responses to orders and questions. I really love your products, quality, prices, and delivery. And especially the perfect guide for ordering exactly what you need.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

M***l

United States

February 02, 2023
5.0
You're absolutely amazing. Thank you so much for the fantastic service!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

D***s

New Zealand

November 02, 2022
5.0
I have put the two transceivers to work, and they are working well. I’m using these in a personal environment rather than professional, but I will likely be buying more in the near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed