Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#11703
Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  460.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
Item location:
Seattle, United States
76 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·11

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·14

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)



Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-E Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GE Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-E Cisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3C Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEXCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-LCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-LCisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco ME4600-UMX-4x10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GECisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TG
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.