FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #11697
Hot #11697

Semetch VCSEL <1.5W Duplex LC MMF

US$56.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
5.3K Solds
362 Reviews
4 Questions
214 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jul, 2024
57 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 1 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
XFP-10G-MM-SR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    281
    68
    13
    0
    0

    D***e

    United States

    August 22, 2023
    5.0
    The product is very suitable for my cisco switch, and I have purchased several, looking forward to their follow-up performance.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    R***n

    United States

    April 17, 2020
    5.0
    Very Pleased with Quick shipping. SFP worked with Cisco UBR10k router just like FS said. Will definitely be doing more business with them.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0

    E***n

    Argentina

    May 18, 2018
    5.0
    Very good Int. logistics in 7 days the order arrived at ARG.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed