Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11697
Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • USD  $50.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
Item location:
Seattle, United States
37 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·20

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·157

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XFP-10G-MM-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics with 1x MMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics? Just one multi-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows with 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics transceivers connected by 1x multi-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11697 Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM
2 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
3 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector (500 cleans)
4 35389 10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)



Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TG Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-E Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-E Cisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE
Cisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco SCE8000-4X10GE-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-B
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    91 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    2%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM