Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length CS™ UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for 200/400G Network Connection
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length CS™ UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for 200/400G Network Connection

#116825

US$ 0.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SM-CSU-LCU-DX-XM-PVC

  • 15 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 3 Questions
Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.15m (0.49ft).
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jun. 3

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
CS™ UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex 9/125μm Single Mode PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Senko CS™ connector is designed for next generation 200/400G transceiver QSFP-DD and OSFP, meeting the requirement for CWDM4, FR4, LR4 and SR2, which is optimized as a robust higher density replacement over the duplex LC connector in both the rack and structured cabling environments.

The CS™-LC uniboot duplex single mode fiber optic patch cables are available to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks. It is also backward compatible with 40Gb and 100Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400Gb.
Product Specification
Connector TypeSenko CS™ to LC Flat ClipPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
400G Ethernet Distance2km with OSFP-400G-2FR4Glass FiberCorning Fiber
Insertion LossCS™≤0.2dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.4 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-10~60°CStorage Temperature-20~70°C
Note: CS™ is a trademark of Senko Advanced Components, Inc. 2016-2020 © All Rights Reserved.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 400G QSFP-DD/OSFP to 2x QSFP28 CWDM4

N9500-32D, 32-Port L3 Data Center White Box Switch, 32 x 400Gb QSFP-DD, Broadcom Chip, Bare-Metal Hardware

US$ 9,999.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 189.00

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

US$ 6,299.00

1m (3ft) CS™ UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for 200/400G Network Connection

US$ 19.00

See more

Product Highlights
Upgrading to 400G Links with CS™ to LC Fiber Patch Cables

The CS™ to LC uniboot fiber optic patch cables allow you to upgrade the network to 400G links without making changes to the existing fiber cable infrastructure.

Customized HD LC+ Cables Upgrading to 400G Links with CS™ to LC Fiber Patch Cables

For Next Generation Beyond 100G High Density

Reach Higher Density with CS™ Connector

40% size reduction compared to LC duplex.

Double the density in patch panel compared to LC.


High Performance SENKO CS™ Connector
Customized HD LC+ Cables High Performance SENKO CS™ Connector
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    No. The OSFP and the QSFP-DD are two physically distinct form factors. If you have an OSFP system, then OSFP optics and cables must be used. If you have a QSFP-DD system, then QSFP-DD optics and cables must be used. By A***a on 11/10/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.