FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.

J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series

Hot #11559
Hot #11559

VCSEL ≤1W Duplex LC MMF

US$26.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
79.3K Solds
2.5K Reviews
38 Questions
338 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 23 Jul, 2024
81 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

J9150A HPE ProCurve compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards and for seamless interoperability in multivendor environments. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Specifications
HPE ProCurve Compatible
J9150A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
-1dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Core Size
50/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432,SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Upgrade Your Network One Site at a Time
Upgrade just one site to 40G gear, and still connect it to the existing 10G sites.
Connect New 40G Sites to Legacy 10G Sites
Full Utilize Your 40G Port Bandwidth
Re-use 10G Optics in New 40G Ports
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Packaging

Taking TO-can package design, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, ideal for telecom &

data center applications.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

The transceiver can be reconfigured by FS BOX to work with different brands, offering flexible and customizable connectivity options for diverse network environments.

Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km@SMF
10km@SMF
Cable Type
MMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~0.5dBm
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (38)Compatibility (12)HP ProCurve (3)OEM (2)Application (1)Aruba 2930M Series (1)Connector Cleaning (1)HPE Apollo (1)HPE FlexFabric Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)Operating Temperature (1)Parameter (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    2222
    220
    95
    1
    2

    J***o

    Spain

    July 04, 2024
    5.0
    Perfect all
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0

    W***n

    United States

    June 28, 2024
    5.0
    Works great, seeing amazing transfer speeds to our servers.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    E***d

    Canada

    June 13, 2024
    5.0
    Installed in a X440-G2 without any issue. We had Generic FS.com SFP+ working but showing as unsupported. The Extreme Network FS.COM fixed the issue. Quick delivery and great products! I will order again
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed