United States
Need Help?
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series

J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series

#11559
#11559
US$ 26.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
67.1K Sold
2524 Reviews
36 Questions
2459 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jan. 25

Item Spotlights

Low Power Consumption ≤0.6W (Typical)
LC Duplex, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 10GBASE Ethernet and Data Center Applications
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

J9150A HPE ProCurve compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumptionand and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Description
HPE ProCurve Compatible
J9150A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.6W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Using 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers for High-performance Uplinks in the Campus Network

See more

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km
Cable Type
MMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
Power Consumption
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
<1W
Operating Temperature
-0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (36)Compatibility (12)HP ProCurve (2)OEM (2)Other Compatibility (2)Application (1)Aruba 2930M Series (1)Connector Cleaning (1)HPE Apollo (1)HPE FlexFabric Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)Operating Temperature (1)
Q:

Hi. Is this module compatible with HPE FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLR-SFP+ Adapter?

by K***l on 11/07/2021

A:

Yes I have the same adapter and it works well.

by D***r on 11/08/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

K

K***h

Australia

01/13/2022
5.0
I used two of these and a short fibre cable to connect a Ubiquity Edgeswitch 16 10Gbe port (set to 1Gbps) and a Ubiquity Edgeswitch 24 1Gbe port together - worked flawlessly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

US$ 26.00

2459 In Stock