United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#11556
#11556
US$ 24.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
25.1K Sold
424 Reviews
11 Questions
1374 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

Low Power Consumption <1W(Typical)
LC Duplex, FP+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 10GBASE Ethernet and Data Center Applications
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Legacy FDDI multimode links etc.

Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-LRM
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF/SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 10G LRM 220m

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (11)Application (3)Compatibility (3)Matching Product (2)Ports (1)Specification (1)
Q:

Can you please help me understand what does this mean Media MMF/SMF is it something you carry both multi mode and single mode ?

by s***a on 07/08/2021

A:

Yes, it is. It can carry 220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF.

by B***k on 11/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

K

K***m

Thailand

10/29/2021
5.0
Very fast delivery
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 24.00

1374 In Stock