Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11555
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
12725 In Stock,
·923

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·4338

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·6472

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  21.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  35.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  22.00

1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  21.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  21.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.00

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

US$  71.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$  62.00

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

US$  71.00

1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  21.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C3850-32XS Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco WS-C3650-24TD Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-SE Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GE
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco WS-C3750E-24PDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco WS-X4904-10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10GCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco N10-E0600Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1404Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco WS-C3750X-24SCisco WS-C3750E-24TDCisco WS-C3560E-12D

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    1789 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.