Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11555
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • USD  $34.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
17074 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·375

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·9725

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·2893

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Interconnection with 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Optics

Below interconnection in figure shows how to extend your Networks up to 40G with MTP cable and 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceiver for your high speed data center solution. The 4x 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers interconnection with 1x 40GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceivers by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 68933 2m (7ft) MPO-8F Female to 4 LC Duplex SMF 9/125 Harness Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH
3 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO
4 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T Cisco 2360-48TD-S Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2148T-1GE Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco WS-X4904-10GE Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S Cisco WS-C3750X-12S Cisco WS-C3650-24TD FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD Cisco UCS-IOM-2204XP Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X Cisco WS-C3560X-24T Cisco WS-C3650-48FD Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
Cisco WS-C3850-12SCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SECisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SECisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco UCS-FI-6324UPCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco WS-X6908-10G-2TCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TRCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco WS-C3850-48PCisco UCS-FI-6296UPCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TRCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9Cisco N10-E0600
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    1467 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM