FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.
This picture is about LPM-LC/SC.

Customized Duplex LC/SC PVC (OFNR) Fiber Loopback Module

Hot #11553
Hot #11553
US$5.40
FS P/N: LPM-LC/SC
FS P/N: LPM-LC/SC
3.1K Solds
20 Reviews
14 Questions
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode 9/125 OS2
Connector:
LC
Polish Type:
UPC
841 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jul, 2024
93 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 2 Aug, 2024
210 in Transit, Get it by 12 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

Customized Duplex LC/SC Fiber Loopback Module

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module can provide an economical solution for many fiber optic test applications.

Specifications
Fiber type
SMF/MMF
Fiber connector
LC/SC
Return loss
SM≥50dB MM≥20dB
Insertion loss
SM≤0.3dB MM≤0.3dB
Jacket material
PC
Insert-pull test
500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature
-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)
Dimensions
LC 53x14x12mm SC 46x27.5x12mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Customized LC/SC Fiber Loopback Module
Fiber Type: Singlemode&Multimode
Standard lnsertion Loss: SM≤0.3dB&MM≤0.3dB
Return Loss: SM≥50dB&MM≥20dB

Internal Configuration

Equipped with a LC/SC Loopback cable inside, it supports the test of transceivers featuring LC/SC interface.

External Configuration

Equipped with a black enclosure to protect the optical cable, and the looped space is reduced for an easier usage and economic package.

Dustproof Function

Every Loopback Module is equipped with two small dust caps, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

Energy Saving

Complying with the RJ-45 style interface. Having a low insertion loss, low back reflection and high precision alignment.

Fiber Optic Loopback Testing

Fiber optic loopback modules incorprate two fiber optic connectors and they are plugged into the output and input port of the equipment respectively so that a signal can be sent from a communication device and looped back to the device as a way to troubleshoot a defective node in the network.

Application in Data Center

Collocated with LC/SC interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (14)Unanswered Question (1)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Male MTP Connector (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.6
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
11
9
0
0
0

C***e

Dominican Republic

September 12, 2019
5.0
A truly easy and enjoyable ordering experience from Fiberstore. I am very appreciative of their personal help and guidance, polite demeanor, professional service and superior customer care to include; same day emailing of shipping labels, paying for shipping/insurance, fast shipping/receipt of my orders (except looppack modules, I have also ordered lc cables, some sfp+ modules), frequent/timely and friendly email updates. It was a pleasure to deal with them. Fiberstore provided friendly guidance, excellent and timely communications and a quality of service I have never before experienced with an on-line retailer. An absolutely exceptional experience. Thank you.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***m

Canada

July 05, 2017
5.0
I used this LC loopback for testing duplex transceivers. It was very helpful in use.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***n

Ukraine

June 28, 2017
5.0
Easy to use website, Like the many shipping options! Good prices. Quick and reliable delivery.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Recently Viewed