Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

S3410-48TS-P, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 48 x PoE+ Ports @740W, with 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks and 2 x Combo SFP Ports, Broadcom Chip
Close
Click to open expanded view

S3410-48TS-P, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 48 x PoE+ Ports @740W, with 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks and 2 x Combo SFP Ports, Broadcom Chip

#115386
Advanced stackable PoE+ switch with OSPF/VRRP/DHCP-Server features for SMBs and Enterprises

US$ 1,199.00

FS P/N: S3410-48TS-P

  • 517 Sold
  • 8 Reviews
  • 21 Questions
32 In Stock, 
·72

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·67

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·7

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 x 1Gb Combo and 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 740W

S3410-48TS-P 48-port managed PoE+ switch is equipped with 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 x 1Gb RJ45/SFP combo ports and 2 x 1/10Gb SFP+ uplinks. 48 x RJ45 ports support both IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) for powering attached IP phones, wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE and PoE+ end network devices. This access switch delivers a compact, cost-effective solution for campus networks, SMBs and enterprise networks.
Product Specifications
Ports48x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 | 2x 1G/10G SFP+, 2x 1G RJ45/SFP ComboPoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at
Switch ChipBCM56150StackingSupport
Switching Capacity136 GbpsARP Table1,000
Forwarding Rate132 MppsNumber of VLANs4,000
Power Budget (Dual-power)740WMAC Address16,000
Flash Memory512MBJumbo Frame9,216
Packet Buffer1.5MBTotal number of IPv4 routes500
AirflowLeft-to-RightManagementSNMP V1/V2/V3, RMON, Syslog, SFLOW, CLI, WEB
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73''x17.32''x14.17'' (44x440x360mm)MTBF>200,000 Hours
Mounting OptionsDesktop/RackmountWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Software Spotlights

Fs 20210819155250_704.svg?v=1629360033

For Wi-Fi 6 Wireless APs

Support 10M/100M/1000M Base-T adaptive Ethernet ports

All RJ45 ports support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE

Fs 20210819155250_379.svg?v=1629360033

Physical Stacking for Simplified Management

Up to 4 units stacking

Simplified network topology

Fault recovery within milliseconds

High scalability

Increase in return on investment

Fs 20210818115241_386.svg?v=1629360033

Sound Security Protection Policies

Support ARP spoofing prevention

Support actively defending against various DDoS attacks

Support hardware CPU protection mechanism

Support Network Foundation Protection Policy (NFPP)

Support DHCP snooping

Fs 20210818115017_325.svg?v=1629360033

High Reliability

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

Support the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Support the Rapid Link Detection Protocol (RLDP)

Support the Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)

Support Rapid Ethernet Uplink Protection Protocol (REUP)

Defend against up to 10 kV lightning

Fs 20210818115241_501.svg?v=1629360033

Easy Network Maintenance

Support SNMP (Managed by Zabbix), RMON, log and configuration backup

Support Syslog, CLI, Web-based management, Telnet, SSH

Fs 20210818115241_638.svg?v=1629360033

Multiple Service Features

Support line-rate IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack multi-layer switching

Support a wide range of IPv4 routing protocols, including static routing, RIP, and OSPF

Support abundant IPv6 routing protocols, including static routing, RIPng, and OSPFv3

Fs 20210819175128_839.svg?v=1629366699

QoS

Support classifying and controlling various flows

Support 802.1p, IP ToS, traffic filtering, SP, WRR

Support flow bandwidth control, forwarding priority, and other flow policies

Fs 20210819155250_711.svg?v=1629360033

Energy Efficiency

Support the port auto-power-down

Support Energy Efficient Ethernet

Comply with the RoHS in materials and security


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

S3410-48TS-P Solution with Hybrid PoE Network, Suitable for SMBs

S3410-48TS-P, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 48 x PoE+ Ports @740W, with 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks and 2 x Combo SFP Ports, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,199.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 20.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

10ft (3m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Black

US$ 5.00

AP-W6D2400C, Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax 2400 Mbps Wireless Access Point, Seamless Roaming & 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band, Manageable via FS Controller or Standalone (PoE Injector Included)

US$ 229.00

See more

740W PoE+ Full Power Capability

Support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standards, providing port power up to 30W for multiple PSE.

1G/10G Switches 740W PoE+ Full Power Capability

Broadcom BCM56150 Switch Chip

Ideal for cost-sensitive edge connectivity applications, such as light L3-managed wiring closet switches for enterprise.

1G/10G Switches Broadcom BCM56150 Switch Chip

4 Units Physical Stacking

Support stacking 4 same models to increase ports, bandwidth and simplify management.

1G/10G Switches 4 Units Physical Stacking

Layer 3 Protocols for Diverse Scenarios

Allow the switch as Layer 3 deployment in SME to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO).

1G/10G Switches Layer 3 Protocols for Diverse Scenarios

Energy-saving and Smart Heat Dissipation

2 built-in smart fans design to automatically adjust speed based on device temperature to reduce the power consumption and noise.

1G/10G Switches Energy-saving and Smart Heat Dissipation

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshooting
Easy of management: Web, CLI, Telnet, SSH
Diverse of monitor and maintain: SNMP, RMON, Syslog, sFlow
Visual interface: System status at a glance

S3410-48TS-P
S3410-10TF-P
S3410-24TS-P
S5810-48TS-P
S5860-24XB-U
RJ45 Ports
48 x 100/1000M
10 x 100/1000M
24 x 100/1000M
48 x 100/1000M
24 x 100M/1000M
/2.5G/5G/10G-T
Fiber Ports
2 x 1G SFP
(2 Combo)
2 x 10G SFP+
2x 1G SFP
2 x 1G SFP
(2 Combo)
2 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 25G SFP28
PoE Ports
48 x PoE+
8 x PoE+
24 x PoE+
48 x PoE+
24 x PoE++
PoE Budget
740W
125W
740W
740W
740W
Management Type
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Management Layer
L2+
L2+
L2+
L3
L3
Stacking
Up to 4 Units
Up to 4 Units
Up to 8 Units
Up to 2 Units
Power Supply
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1 Built-in
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
Fan
2 Built-in Smart Fans
Fanless
2 Built-in Smart fans
3 Built-in Smart Fans
2+1 Hot-swappable Smart Fanss
QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, IPv6, L3 Static Routing, RIP, OSPF
Advanced Security
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
7 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
8 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.