United States
Need Help?
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#115364
#115364
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
88 Sold
51 Reviews
6 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
539 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jul. 8

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10GER-31*
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Class 1 Laser (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by B***e on 12/16/2021

A:

by F***e on 12/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
B

B***r

Canada

August 08, 2020
5.0
Got the 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers, 5dB fiber optic attenuator, and LC duplex OS2 single-mode fiber optic patch cables. Really compact gadgets that paired very well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 39.00

539 In Stock

FS Online Chat