United States
Need Help?
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#114273
#114273
US$ 6,299.00
FS P/N: QSFPDD-LR8-400G
Import Fees included
FS P/N: QSFPDD-LR8-400G
27 Sold
4 Reviews
4 Questions
11 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. May. 27

Item Spotlights

Built-in Inphi DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 14W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD Form Factor
High-speed Electrical Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs
Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 400GBASE-LR8 module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

Description
Part Number
QSFPDD-LR8-400G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
425Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
LWDM EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.8~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-9.1dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
5.3dBm
Power Consumption
≤14W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP
TX and RX
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

400G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP-DD transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 400G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Price
US$ 6,299.00
US$ 599.00
US$ 999.00
US$ 1,999.00
US$ 2,199.00
US$ 1,799.00
Connector
LC Duplex
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-12
MTP/MPO-12
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Center Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Optical Signal
8x50G
8x50G
4x100G
4x100G
4x100G
4x100G
Cable Distance (Max)
10km@SMF
70m@OM3 MMF
100m@OM4 MMF
500m@SMF
2km@SMF
2km@SMF
10km@SMF
Transmitter Type
LWDM EML
VCSEL 850nm
DFB
1310nm EML
CWDM EML
CWDM EML
DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
<14W
<10W
<10W
<12W
<12W
<12W
Packaging Technology
BOX
COB
COB
COB
COB
COB
Application
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 400G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (4)Compatible Modules (1)Dell Series (1)Optical Signal (1)PAM4 (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by A***n on 07/23/5266

A:

by S***y on 01/01/1970

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***e

Germany

09/07/2020
5.0
Paired with the SMF cable recommended in the page. Their team always replied within 24 hours, and they were really knowledgeable in their responses.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 9
Comment 0

US$ 6,299.00

11 In Stock

FS Online Chat