Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

C41 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1544.53nm 80km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Close
Click to open expanded view

C41 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1544.53nm 80km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#113582

US$ 359.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80-I

  • 10 Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

8 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Fri. May. 14
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Jun. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FS 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
113866 C17
113867 C18
113868 C19
113869 C20
113870 C21
113871 C22
113872 C23
113873 C24
113874 C25
113875 C26
113876 C27
113877 C28
113878 C29
113879 C30
113880 C31
113881 C32
113882 C33
113883 C34
113884 C35
113885 C36
113886 C37
113887 C38
113888 C39
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
113889 C40
113890 C41
113891 C42
113892 C43
113893 C44
113894 C45
113895 C46
113896 C47
113897 C48
113898 C49
113899 C50
113900 C51
113901 C52
113903 C53
113904 C54
113905 C55
113906 C56
113907 C57
113908 C58
113909 C59
113910 C60
113911 C61
 
See more
10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1544.53nm, 80km, LC, Industrial, DOM)
FS Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-80-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1544.53nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 80km Long Haul DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 359.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

US$ 660.00

#107373

US$ 409.00

#107367

US$ 1,899.00

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

US$ 1,229.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

US$ 699.00

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$ 129.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded switches and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA Ubiquiti Aerohive SR2148P DCN Gnoda Milan PENo ENto Networks SAGEM A10 Networks ZTE Apple DATACOM Hitachi Mikrotik Penguin Arctica Sixnet Chelsio ZYXEL Alaxala Delta Harting
D-LinkASGABarnfindEricssonHirschmannNetScoutQSANSpeedntEdgeCoreAccedian NetworksBroadcomEMCIxiaNetscalerQNAPSDNEmulexAttoBlackmagicELINXIMC Networks
MRVAgilent-AvagoCoriantFibroLANIntenoNetonixRuijieTelcoNokiaAllied TelesisCTCUnionFortinetISISNimble StorageRuggedcomTejasPalo Alto NetworksAllnetCyberroamFujitsuJDS Uniphase
SolarflareAmer NetworksCTC UnionFortigateLong haulOptoneScientific AtlantaTellabsSMCAsanteCheck PointFiberhomeLevelOneOrckitSiemensVixelTP LinkActelisCentecGigamonLanner

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.