United States
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Arista Networks C17 SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#112587
#112587
US$ 359.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80-I
4 Sold
1498 Reviews
9 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Sep. 15

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm, 80km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Arista compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Description
Arista Networks Compatible
SFP-10G-DZ-63.86-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0-5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, RoHS Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI, SFF-8431, SFF- 8472
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)Wavelength (3)CWDM vs DWDM (2)Connector Cleaning (1)DWDM over CWDM (1)Tunable (1)Wavelength Conversion (1)
Q:

by S***r on 11/09/2021

A:

by B***r on 11/09/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
J

J***n

United States

June 15, 2022
5.0
FS has made fiber optic solutions for our network teams more cost efficient.
FS offers a wide range of products. All domestic shipments are fast and affordable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 359.00

Available

FS Online Chat