United States
Contact Us
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#111933
#111933
US$ 28.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85-I
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85-I
606 Sold
2.4K Review
7 Questions
8 In US Warehouse, Get It By Jan.30, 2023
151 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.3, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

J9150A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

J9150A-I HPE ProCurve compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
HPE ProCurve Compatible
J9150A-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.1dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.5W
Extinction Ratio
3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA , FC-PI-4, 10G FC, CPRI, OBSAI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km
Cable Type
MMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
Power Consumption
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
<1W
Operating Temperature
-5 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-5 to 70°C
-5 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Matching Cables (2)Class 1 Laser (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Product Recommendation (1)Radiator (1)
Q:

by A***n on 12/15/2021

A:

by G***t on 12/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

M

M***n

Canada

December 01, 2022
5.0
Excellent product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 28.00

8 In US Warehouse
151 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us