Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

J9151A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba, OfficeConnect and ProCurve Switch Series
Close
Click to open expanded view

J9151A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba, OfficeConnect and ProCurve Switch Series

#111932

US$ 60.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31-I

  • 56 Sold
  • 1676 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Jun. 14

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
J9151A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

J9151A-I HPE ProCurve compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.
Product Specification
HPE ProCurve Compatible J9151A-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

10km
Connector LC Duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Power Consumption <1W Receiver Overload 0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

SFP-10G-LR guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 10km on SMF.

Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRIWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance

Low power consumption <1W, saving power

2ns typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-40℃~85℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all HPE devices

Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for telecommunication, data processing, automation and other harsh industrial environments

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

J9151A-I HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba, OfficeConnect and ProCurve Switch Series

US$ 60.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#35488

US$ 19.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,399.00

See more

Product Highlights
High Reliable Optical Components and Excellent Design

HPE ProCurve High Reliable Optical Components and Excellent Design

Ideal for Harsh Industrial Environment

Industrial fiber optic transceiver features an operating temperature of -40℃ to 85℃ and can work in a harsh industrial environment, such as the application of industrial and factory automation, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

HPE ProCurve Ideal for Harsh Industrial Environment

High-Performance Features Ensure Reliable Transmission at Extreme Environment
HPE ProCurve High-Performance Features Ensure Reliable Transmission at Extreme Environment

FS Compatibility Assurance Center to Ensure the Compatibility

Comprehensive Performance Test with the Advanced Equipment

Certified and tested on the automatic quality control system, to ensure the high performance in the actual working environment.

HPE ProCurve Comprehensive Performance Test with the Advanced Equipment

Packing & Labeling
HPE ProCurve Packing & Labeling
Platform Support
J9151A-I HPE ProCurve is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q SwitchHPE 3500 ylHPE 2530FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchHPE 2920
HPE 3800HPE 5400RFS S5800-48F4S SwitchFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchHPE 1950

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
1676 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.