United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#111897
#111897
US$ 28.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31-I
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31-I
10.7K Sold
1703 Reviews
8 Questions
2493 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 20

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-I compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-LR-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.52Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Powerbudget
4.4dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA , CPRI, eCPRI, 10GFC, FC-PI-4
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G Interconnect
10G to 10G
10G Interconnect

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)Connectors (1)FS S5850 Series (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)OEM (1)Operating Temperature (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by G***t on 05/03/2021

A:

by J***l on 05/04/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    K

    K***r

    Singapore

    04/28/2022
    5.0
    Thank you very much for the information, For another of our devices SW using QUANTA LB4M last month we test with unit SFP LR type cisco from FS working very well.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 10
    Comment 0

    US$ 28.00

    2493 In Stock

    FS Online Chat