United States
Need Help?
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201
Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201

Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201

#11188
#11188
US$ 239.00
FS P/N: FOFI-201
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FOFI-201
695 Sold
4 Reviews
7725 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jun. 24

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Identifiers & Talk Set.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FOFI-201 Single Mode Optical Fiber Identifier without Visual Fault Locator

The FOFI-201 is a kind of high quality optical fiber identifier which can indicate the signal direction in fiber without disrupting traffic, and it is suitable for fiber with diameter of 0.25mm/0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm, and no need to replace the clamp block, more convenient than others.

Description
Visual Fault Locator
0mW
Wavelength Range
800 to 1700nm (SM)
Recognizable signal type
CW, 2kHz, 1kHz, 270Hz +/- 10%
Detector Type
InGaAs 2pcs
Fiber Type
0.9, 0.25, 2.0, 3.0 mm fiber
Sensitivity
10dB to -20dBm(1310nm), 10dB to -30dBm(1550nm)
LED Indicator
2kHz/1kHz/270Hz
Storage Temperature
-20 ~ +60 °C, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature
-10 ~ +50 °C, < 90%RH
Weight
About 250g
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-201

Support to detect optical signals without disrupting traffic

No need to replace the clamp block, more convenient than others

One-year warranty and recommended calibration interval

Fiber Test Slot

Suitable for 0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm fiber

Identify the Test Trigger

Open it,then you can start your test

Battery Card Slot

Powered by 2 units of 1.5V AA alkaline batteries

Product Details
Standard Package
On the Importance of Application

Fiber Optic Identifier is an essential tool for fiber maintenance during maintenance, installation, cabling and recovery. It is used for non-destructive fiber identification, the fixed audio signal 270Hz,1KHz and 2KHz used to find the specific fiber quickly when there are so many fibers in data center.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)Application (1)
Q:

by A***n on 03/07/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 03/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***n

Singapore

02/10/2017
5.0
The item came quickly with nice packaging and good protection. The identifier is easy to use and can identify the cable problems very fast. Great tool with great price!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 239.00

Available

FS Online Chat