United States
Need Help?
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#111853
#111853
US$ 53.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX-I
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX-I
61 Sold
264 Reviews
0 Question
209 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D SFP+ Transceiver Module(SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet etc.

Description
Dell Compatible
GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Powerbudget
8.4dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
C

C***g

Luxembourg

May 23, 2022
5.0
Everything is perfect. I am going to place a the same order again now. Thanks.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

US$ 53.00

209 In Stock

FS Online Chat