United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#111845
#111845
US$ 53.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX-I
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX-I
657 Sold
261 Reviews
1 Question
61 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. May. 25

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. Digital diagnostics can also be used through the I2C interface designated by SFF-8472 to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Each BIDI SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc.Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G BIDI SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-BXD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3168Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Max Powerbudget
9dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 10km In Room Wiring

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***d on 02/12/2020

A:

by M***r on 02/12/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.8
U

U***a

United States

11/06/2021
5.0
Plug these 10G Bidi SFP+ into my Cisco Nexus 9000 93180YC-EX Switch and they work well. The power of 10G Ethernet is now easily within our reach!Just awesome!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

US$ 53.00

61 In Stock

FS Online Chat