Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FOLS-106 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300nm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Click to open expanded view

FOLS-106 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300nm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#11154
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
7 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
US$  139.00
FS P/N: FOLS-106
46 In Stock,
·9

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·20

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·27

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Oct. 15
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOLS-106 Fiber Optical Light Source


FOLS-106 optical light source is a hand-held optical light source that provides 850nm and 1300nm dual-wavelength laser output for multi-mode fiber measurements.Together with an optical power meter is perfect for optical engineering applications.Also the FOLS-106 features good appearance, good touch feeling and considerate humanity design to meet the user's greatest needs.
Wavelengths 850/1300nm Applicable Fiber OM1 62.5/125
Emitter Type FP-LD (others please specify) Typical Output Power -7dBm for LD
Spectral Width ≤10nm Output Stability ±0.05dB/15mins or ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies CW / 270Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz Optical Connector 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Power Supply Alkaline Battery (3 AA 1.5V batteries) Operating Temperature -10~+60°C
Storage Temperature -25~+70°C Dimensions 152x74x26mm
Weight 180g

Product Tree

The usage of Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source in modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  349.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

US$  3.00

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

US$  48.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$  29.00

FOLS-106 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300nm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$  139.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00


Resources

Fs 20191008161147_272.jpg

FS Optical Power Meter & Light Source Operation Guide


Product Highlights

Handheld Optical Light Source
  • High stability of the output power and stable output wavelength
  • Support 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirement
  • CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at 850/1300nm wavelengths
Fiber Optic Light Source  Handheld Optical Light Source
  • Fiber Optic Light Source High Stability
    High Stability

    Stable multi-wavelength and multimode laser output.

  • Fiber Optic Light Source Dustproof Button Design
    Dustproof Button Design

    Membrance touch buttons prevent dust from entering the device.

  • Fiber Optic Light Source Shatter-Resistant Sleeve
    Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

    Protect the light source from falling, shocking and wearing.


Comfortable and Clear LCD Display

Backlight LCD display supports operation at the night

Fiber Optic Light Source  Comfortable and Clear LCD Display

Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

Directly connected with FC, SC, ST type connectors

Fiber Optic Light Source  Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

On the Importance of Real Test

Readily carried with compact size and light weight

Fiber Optic Light Source  On the Importance of Real Test
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.