Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

M6800-TSP16, 16x 100G QSFP28 to 8x 200G CFP2 OTN Managed Transport Platform
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6800-TSP16, 16x 100G QSFP28 to 8x 200G CFP2 OTN Managed Transport Platform

#111053

US$ 11,899.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: M6800-TSP16

  • 8 Sold
  • 2 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
4 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. May. 17

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
1.6T Transponder for DCI

The 1.6T transponder is an OTN transmission platform customized for Data Center Interconnect (DCI) applications. It's up to eight single wavelength 200G channels, with 8x 200G CFP2 uplinks on the line side, and 16x 100G QSFP28 on the client side.

Its large transmission capacity, adaptation to installation conditions in DC equipment rooms, and simple management mode provide an optimal user experience on DCI carrier networks.
Product Specification
Client Interface16x 100G QSFP28Line Interface8x 200G CFP2
Client Interface Protocol100GLine Interface ProtocolC-Band Tunable Coherent CFP2
Client Interface FECG.709 Regular FEC, RS-FECLine Interface FECSD-FEC
Network Interface2x RJ45 network interface
1x Mini USB serial port
Line ModulationPM-8/16QAM
Out-band ManagementWEB, SNMP v2In-band ManagementGCC 0/1/2
Power SupplyDual Power, 100VAC~240VACPower ConsumptionMax.360W
Dimension(H*W*D)1.73"x14.5"x11.48" (44x442x350mm)TemperatureOperating 0 to 45°C (0 to 113°F)
Storage-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

200G DWDM Network up to 100km Transmission

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 99.00

C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

US$ 11,699.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

M6800-TSP16, 16x 100G QSFP28 to 8x 200G CFP2 OTN Managed Transport Platform

US$ 11,899.00

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

US$ 1,229.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

N8560-32C, 32-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 32 x 100Gb QSFP28, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

US$ 7,599.00

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$ 43.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

#107367

US$ 1,899.00

#107373

US$ 409.00

#107366

US$ 1,829.00

#107373

US$ 409.00

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

US$ 660.00

See more

Product Highlights
High Bandwidth 100G/200G MSA Interfaces
8x 200G Transport Platform High Bandwidth 100G/200G MSA Interfaces

1.6T High Transport Capacity in 1U Platform

The 200G transponder solution cuts the number of 10G wavelengths needed by a factor of 20, which reduces the complexity of the DWDM network. It is designed for DCI, cloud providers, and high capacity applications, delivering up to 16x 100Gb Ethernet.

8x 200G Transport Platform 1.6T High Transport Capacity in 1U Platform

360W Ultra-Low Power Consumption

M6800-TSP16 platform features low power consumption and the 1U footprint, drives significant reduction in CAPEX and OPEX for DCI and cloud providers.

8x 200G Transport Platform 360W Ultra-Low Power Consumption

Easy Maintenance with Field-Replaceable Parts
8x 200G Transport Platform Easy Maintenance with Field-Replaceable Parts

Power Supply

  • 1+1 Redundant
  • 100VAC to 220VAC

Ensuring disaster recovery without downtime to make high network reliability and availability.

Cooling Fan

  • 2+1 Redundant
  • Smart Temperature Control

Automatically adjust speed based on device temperature to reduce the power consumption.


Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
8x 200G Transport Platform Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Optical Transport Network Family
8x 200G Transport Platform Optical Transport Network Family

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
2 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
2 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.