United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#111039
#111039
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GSR-85
4.2K Sold
10 Reviews
10 Questions
777 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

< 1W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
Dual-rate 10G/25G, Built-in CDR
For 25GBASE Ethernet, 10GBASE Ethernet Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472 and IEEE802.3by standard.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
Dual Rate 10Gbps and 25.78Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3 at 25G
100m@OM3 at 10G
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-5~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
5.3dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC, FC-FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3by, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct connection with SFP-10/25GSR-85 Transceivers for Data Center and Telecom Applications

See more

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Dual Rate (2)Nexus Series (2)CDR (1)Cisco Series (1)Data Rate (1)Dell Broadcom Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Max. Power Consumption (1)
Q:

I need Cisco compatible dual rate 10/25G SR and 10/25G LR module. Can you also provide 10/25G LR module?

by J***e on 11/18/2021

A:

I've bought LR dual rate modules at FS. You need to find your AM to customize and also confirm if your device supports dual rate application.

by E***c on 11/18/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***e

United States

11/06/2021
5.0
Worked as should! no issues thus far
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 39.00

777 In Stock