United States
Need Help?
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#110526
#110526
US$ 2,199.00
FS P/N: QSFPDD-XDR4-400G
Import Fees included
FS P/N: QSFPDD-XDR4-400G
50 Sold
7 Reviews
7 Questions
7 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Built-in Inphi DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 12W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD Form Factor
High-speed Electrical Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs
Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4 and 100G Lambda MSA
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 400GBASE-XDR4 Module supports link lengths of up to 2km parallel SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-FR-100G.

Description
Arista Networks Compatible
QDD-400G-XDR4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
1310nm EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.4~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-6.4dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
3.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤12W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP
TX and RX
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

400G to 4x100G
400G to 400G

Product Highlights

400G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP-DD transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 400G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Price
US$ 2,199.00
US$ 599.00
US$ 999.00
US$ 1,799.00
US$ 2,699.00
US$ 6,299.00
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-12
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Center Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Optical Signal
4x100G
8x50G
4x100G
4x100G
4x100G
8x50G
Cable Distance (Max)
2km@SMF
70m@OM3 MMF
100m@OM4 MMF
500m@SMF
2km@SMF
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
Transmitter Type
1310nm EML
VCSEL 850nm
DFB
CWDM EML
CWDM EML
LWDM EML
DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
<12W
<10W
<10W
<12W
<12W
<14W
Packaging Technology
COB
COB
COB
COB
COB
BOX
Application
Data Center, 400G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Compatible Modules (1)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Optical Signal (1)Package (1)PAM4 (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by H***r on 01/13/2022

A:

by C***e on 01/14/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***o

Spain

09/08/2020
5.0
It was my first time shopping at FS.COM but the experience was good. Several online shops claimed that they had 400G modules but I needed to wait for a long time. Luckily I found FS had Arista compatible XDR4 in stock. I didn’t wait for long before I got them. Quality and compatibility were both OK. Thanks, FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

US$ 2,199.00

7 In Stock

FS Online Chat