Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

NC8200-24BC, 24-Port 25Gb SFP28 Line Card, with 2 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks for Data Center Chassis Switch NC8200-4TD
Close
Click to open expanded view

NC8200-24BC, 24-Port 25Gb SFP28 Line Card, with 2 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks for Data Center Chassis Switch NC8200-4TD

#110485
Flexible line cards for data centers and large enterprise networks

US$ 1,219.00

FS P/N: NC8200-24BC

  • 0 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
10 In Stock, 
·9

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Mar. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
24-Port 25Gb SFP28 Line Card with 2 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks for Data Center Switch NC8200-4TD

The NC8200-24BC Ethernet line card supports 24x 25G SFP28 ports and 2x 100G QSFP28 Uplinks, offering line-rate forwarding from all ports. The SFP28 ports are backward compatible with SFP+ modules. The QSFP28 ports are backward compatible with QSFP+ modules.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 25G SFP28, 2x 100G QSFP28Matching Switch ChassisNC8200-4TD
Hot SwappingNot supportedMax. Power Consumption﹤96W
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.61''x 7.87''x 8.15'' (41x 200x 207mm)Weight1.32 lbs (0.6kg)
Operating Temperature32℉ to 113℉ (0℃ to 45℃)Storage Temperature-40℉ to 158℉ (-40℃ to 70℃)
Operating Humidity10% to 90% (Non-condensing)Warranty5 Years

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Breakout Connection Solution for 25G to 100G Data Center Switches.

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

US$ 6,899.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#41998

US$ 28.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

#110482

US$ 6,499.00

#110485

US$ 1,219.00


Product Highlights
NC8200-4TD
NC8200-4TD
NC8200-4TD
NC8400-4TH
Line Cards
Switch Speeds
24x25G, 2x100G
8x100G
16x40G
32x100G
MLAG
-
Stack
-
-
VXLAN
-
EVPN
-
OSPFV2/V3
BGPV4/V6
Netconf
Python, Grpc
PFC
ECN
GR

High-density 24-port 25G Line Card with 2 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks
25G Switches High-density 24-port 25G Line Card with 2 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

Flexible Deployment with Switch Chassis

Within 2U configuration of the NC8200-4TD switch chassis, offering line-rate forwarding up to 128x 10G/25G ports.

25G Switches Flexible Deployment with Switch Chassis
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Live Chat Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

Matching Products

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.