Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed
Close
Click to open expanded view

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

#110479
Leaf switch with MLAG, EVPN-VXLAN for medium and large data centers and large enterprise networks

US$ 6,899.00

FS P/N: N8560-48BC

  • 18 Sold
  • 4 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
68 In Stock, 
·57

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·48

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Apr. 20
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
N8560-48BC 48-Port 25GbE SFP28 L3 Data Center Switch with 8 100GbE QSFP28 Uplinks

The FS N8560-48BC 25GbE Ethernet switch is ideal for medium and large data centers and cloud computing services with increased performance, low latency, zero packet loss, non-blocking features. This data center switch is a ToR high density switch in a compact 1U form factor switch with full line rate 48 10/25GbE and 8 40/100GbE uplink ports, meeting the needs of growing demands of data center environments.

N8560-48BC data center layer 3 switch optimizes data center network flexibility, efficiency, and reliability. It features industry-leading Broadcom chip, redundant hot-swappable power supplies and fans, PFC, ECN Technology, EVPN, VXLAN, MLAG etc. for scalable and flexible data center leaf-spine designs.
Product Specifications
Ports48x 25G SFP28| 8x 100G QSFP28 UplinksSwitch ChipBCM56873
CPUQuad-core processer, 1.2GHzNumber of VLANs4,000
Switching Capacity4 TbpsMAC Address96,000
Forwarding Rate2.98 BppsJumbo Frame9,216
SDRAM4GBARP Entries100,000
Flash Memory8GBLatency<1μs
Packet Buffer32MBMax. Power Consumption<300W
Hot-swappable AC Power Supplies2 (1+1 Redundancy)Layer TypeLayer 3
Hot-swappable Fans4 (3+1 Redundancy), Front-to-BackMTBF330,000 Hours
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x 17.4"x 15.2" (44x 442x 387mm)Warranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20190820173611_137.png

Data Center Layer 2 Network Expansion

Support VXLAN-BRIDGE/ROUTE

Support VXLAN-EVPN

Support VXLAN static routing

Support Anycast-gateway

Support VLAN access to VXLAN network

Support SVI access to VXLAN network

Support routing port access to VXLAN network

Support three-layer sub-interface access to VXLAN network

Meet the requirements of large-scale Layer 2 network deployment within the data center

Fs 20190820175345_865.png

High Reliability

Support the Spanning Tree Protocols (IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, standard 802.1s MSTP)

Support Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Support Rapid Link Detection Protocol (RLDP)

Support Rapid Ethernet Uplink Protection Protocol (REUP)

Support GR perfect restart, BFD fast forwarding detection and other mechanisms

Support modular power redundancy

Support modular fan redundancy

Support Hot swap without affecting normal operation of other devices

Fs 20200120102654_396.png

Sound Security Protection Policies

Support hardware-based IPv6 ACLs

Support hardware CPU protection mechanism

Support DHCP snooping

Support the source IP-based Telnet device access control

Support the Secure Shell (SSH) and SNMPv3

Support Network Foundation Protection Policy (NFPP)

Fs 20200106194659_154.png

RDMA Lossless Ethernet

Support PFC, ECN, DCBX

Realized lossless Ethernet low-latency forwarding based on RDMA (Remote Direct Memory Access)

Fs 20190820175048_230.png

Data Center Virtualization Features

Support 2 units stacking simplified network topology

Support 50-200ms link failure fast recovery

Support cross-device link aggregation MLAG

Realize dual-active link uplink

Fs 20190820174620_332.png

Strong Multi-Service Support Capability

Support the IPv4 and IPv6 multicast functions

Support IGMP snooping, IGMP, MLD, PIM, MSDP

Support IGMP source port and source IP check function

Fs 20200106194729_493.png

IPv4/IPv6 Dual-Stack Multi-Layer Switching

Support line-rate IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack multi-layer switching

Support IPv4 router protocol static routing

Support RIP, OSPFv2, IS-ISv4, BGP4, RIPng, OSPFv3, ISISv6, and BGP4+

Supports IPv6 addressing, ICMPv6, Path MTU Discovery

Fs 20190820174147_203.png

Easy Network Maintenance

Support SNMP (SNMPv1,v2c,v3), RMON, GRPC, OAM and Syslog

Support Telnet, SSHv1/v2


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

The Integration Application By N8560-48BC Business Switch and NC8200 Series Chassis Management Switch.

1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H25G-CU1M Compatible 25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

US$ 26.00

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

US$ 6,899.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

#110482

US$ 6,499.00

#110483

US$ 1,099.00

See more

Product Highlights
N8560-48BC
N5860-48SC
N8560-32C
N8560-64C
Switch Speeds
48x25G, 8x100G
48x10G, 8x100G
32x100G
64x100G
MLAG
-
-
Stack
VXLAN
-
EVPN
-
OSPFV2/V3
BGPV4/V6
Netconf
Python, Grpc
PFC
ECN
GR

Broadcom BCM56873 Switch Chip

The 25Gb L3 leaf switch is ideal for medium and large data centers and cloud computing services.

25G Switches Broadcom BCM56873 Switch Chip

Multiple Reliability Protection for Uninterrupted Services
25G Switches Multiple Reliability Protection for Uninterrupted Services

MLAG Realizes High Availability

MLAG achieves device-level link backup and network level resiliency, ensuring uninterrupted services for bank and financial trading, etc.

25G Switches MLAG Realizes High Availability

EVPN-VXLAN Overlay Network for Data Center Interconnect

EVPN-VXLAN enables you to connect geographically dispersed locations using layer 2 virtual bridging, creates more agile, secure, and scalable networks in Data Centers.

25G Switches EVPN-VXLAN Overlay Network for Data Center Interconnect

GR and BFD Protocols Ensure Millisecond Fault Detection and Recovery

The switch supports the features like Graceful Restart (GR) and Bidirectional Forwarding (BFD) mechanisms, which can ensure the network convergence time is unaffected even when the network bears abundant services and heavy traffic.

25G Switches GR and BFD Protocols Ensure Millisecond Fault Detection and Recovery

ECN and PFC Achieve a Lossless Network

ECN enables end-to-end congestion notification between two endpoints. PFC can divide traffic on a link into eight priorities and stop the traffic of a selected priority. The combination of ECN and PFC supports end-to-end lossless Ethernet.

25G Switches ECN and PFC Achieve a Lossless Network

Flexible Management and Monitor
25G Switches Flexible Management and Monitor

Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP
25G Switches Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
4 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.