Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

S3410-24TS-P, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Fully Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 24 x PoE+ Ports @740W, with 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks and 2 x Combo SFP Ports, Broadcom Chip
Close
Click to open expanded view

S3410-24TS-P, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Fully Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 24 x PoE+ Ports @740W, with 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks and 2 x Combo SFP Ports, Broadcom Chip

#108718
Advanced stackable PoE+ switch with OSPF/VRRP/DHCP-Server features for SMBs and Enterprises

US$ 889.00

FS P/N: S3410-24TS-P

  • 159 Sold
  • 21 Reviews
  • 11 Questions
72 In Stock, 
·201

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·155

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·6

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. Apr. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 x 1Gb Combo and 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 740W

S3410-24TS-P 24-Port managed PoE+ switch is equipped with 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 x 1Gb RJ45/SFP combo ports and 2 x 1/10Gb SFP+ uplinks. 24 x RJ45 ports support both IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) for powering attached IP phones, wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE and PoE+ end network devices. This access switch delivers a compact, cost-effective solution for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 | 2x 1G/10G SFP+, 2x 1G RJ45/SFP ComboPoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at
Switch ChipBCM56150StackingSupport
Switching Capacity88 GbpsARP Table1,000
Forwarding Rate66 MppsNumber of VLANs4,000
Power Budget (Dual-power)740WJumbo Frame9,216
Flash Memory512MBTotal Number of IPv4/IPv6 Routes500
AirflowLeft-to-RightManagementWEB, CLI, SNMP V1/V2/V3, RMON, Syslog, SFLOW
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73''x17.32''x12.59'' (44x440x320mm)MTBF>200,000 Hours
Mounting OptionsDesktop/RackmountWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

S3410-24TS-P Solution with Hybrid PoE Network, Suitable for SMBs

S3410-24TS-P, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Fully Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 24 x PoE+ Ports @740W, with 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks and 2 x Combo SFP Ports, Broadcom Chip

US$ 889.00

10ft (3m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Black

US$ 5.00

FS AP-W6D2400C, Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax 2400 Mbps Wireless Access Point, Seamless Roaming & 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band, Manageable via FS Controller or Standalone (PoE Injector Included)

US$ 199.00

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 7.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

See more

Product Highlights
S3410-24TS-P
S3410-10TF-P
S3410-48TSP
S5810-48TS-P
S5860-24XB-U
S5500-48T8SP
S3150-8T2FP
S3260-8T2FP
S3260-16T4FP
S3400-24T4FP
S3400-48T4SP
RJ45 Ports
24 x 100/1000M
10 x 100/1000M
48 x 100/1000M
48 x 100/1000M
24 x 100M/1000M
/2.5G/5G/10G-T
48 x 100/1000M
8 x 100/1000M
8 x 100/1000M
16 x 100/1000M
24 x 100/1000M
48 x 100/1000M
Fiber Ports
2 x 1G SFP
(2 Combo)
2 x 10G SFP+
2 x 1G SFP
2 x 1G SFP
(2 Combo)
2 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 25G SFP28
8 x 10G SFP+
2 x 1G SFP
2 x 1G SFP
4 x 1G SFP
(2 Combo)
4 x 1G SFP
(4 Combo)
4 x 10G SFP+
PoE Ports
24 x PoE+
8 x PoE+
48 x PoE+
48x PoE+
24 x PoE++
48 x PoE+
8 x PoE+
8 x PoE+
16 x PoE+
24 x PoE+
48 x PoE+
PoE Budget
740W
125W
740W
740W
740W
740W
130W
240W
250W
370W
370W
Management Type
Fully Managed Pro
Smart Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Plus
Smart Managed Pro
Smart Managed Pro
Smart Managed Pro
Smart Managed Pro
Smart Managed Pro
Management Layer
L2+
L2+
L2+
L3
L3
L3
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
Advanced Security (CPP, NFPP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Stacking
Up to 4 Units
-
Up to 4 Units
Up to 8 Units
Up to 2 Units
Up to 4 Units
-
-
-
-
-
Power Supply
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1 Built-in
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
Fan
2 Built-in Smart fans
Fanless
2 Built-in Smart Fans
3 Built-in Smart Fans
2+1 Hot-swappable Smart Fans
3 Built-in Fans
Fanless
1 Built-in Fan
2 Built-in Fans
3 Built-in Fans
2 Built-in Fans
QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, IPv6, L3 Static Routing, RIP, OSPF

Broadcom BCM56150 Switch Chip

Ideal for cost-sensitive edge connectivity applications, such as light L3-managed wiring closet switches for enterprise.

1G/10G Switches Broadcom BCM56150 Switch Chip

4 Units Physical Stacking

Support stacking 4 same models to increase ports, bandwidth and simplify management.

1G/10G Switches 4 Units Physical Stacking

Layer 3 Protocols for Diverse Scenarios

Allow the switch as Layer 3 deployment in SME to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO).

1G/10G Switches Layer 3 Protocols for Diverse Scenarios

Energy-saving and Smart Heat Dissipation

Built-in smart fans design to automatically adjust speed based on device temperature to reduce the power consumption and noise.

1G/10G Switches Energy-saving and Smart Heat Dissipation

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshooting
Easy of management: Web, CLI, Telnet, SSH
Diverse of monitor and maintain: SNMP, RMON, Syslog, sFlow
Visual interface: System status at a glance

Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP
Network performance
Network health
Configuration changes

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
17 Reviews
4 Stars
3 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
21 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.